Sale!

Optical Transceiver Module 10G-40KM-SFP+ LC SMF 1310nm/1270

৳ 10,500.00 ৳ 9,000.00

GLsun SFP-10G-LR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Category:

Description

GLsun SFP-10G-LR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

Compatible Cisco Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10Gbps Wavelength 1310nm/1270
Max Cable Distance 40km on 9 Connector Simplex LC
Transmitter Type 1310nm DFB Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Media SMF Power Consumption <1.0W (0~70°C ), <1.2W(-40~85°C )
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Optical Transceiver Module 10G-40KM-SFP+ LC SMF 1310nm/1270”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *